top of page

February 2024

 

01.02. with Billiger Bauer

Omri Ziegle’s Band - Free Impro @WIM, Zürich



05.02. with Gemma Galeano, Ferran Gorrea

Spurfrei - Free Impro Jam Night @Mehrspur, Zürich


08.02. with Brassmaster Flash

„The Cycle“ Album Release Blockparty Tour - Brass, Hip-Hop @
Centre Culturel Des Grottes, Geneve

09.02. with Brassmaster Flash

„The Cycle“ Album Release Blockparty Tour - Brass, Hip-Hop @Sport5, Yverdon-les-Bains

10.02 with Brassmaster Flash

„The Cycle“ Album Release Blockparty Tour - Brass, Hip-Hop @Feuerwehr Viktoria, Bern

11.02. with Brassmaster Flash

„The Cycle“ Album Release Blockparty Tour - Brass,
Hip-Hop @Amboss Rampe, Zürich



15.02. as CHINZILLA

Electronica Brokenbeat @Sherlock-Lounge, Meiringen



17.02. with The Waffle Machine Orchestra
Swing, Vintage-Groove @Herzbaracke, Zürich



23.02. with The Waffle Machine Orchestra
Swing, Vintage-Groove @Jazz Club, Solothurn



 

Past Concerts

Oktober/November 2023

 

10.10. Scrambled Beats, PROGR Raum 013, Bern

19.10. CHINZILLA, sososo space, Kapitel Bollwerk, Bern

21.10. CHINZILLA, Le Dolzze Wita, Bederstr. 77, Zürich

22.10. The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Laufen

27.10 The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Zürich
02.11. Billiger Bauer, WIM, Zürich

09.11. Squeeze Band, opderschmelz, Dudelange (LU)

11.11. Squeeze Band, Prangins

12.11. The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Rocky Balberna,
zent, Bern


 

 

 

 

April/Mai 2023

06.04. CHINZILLA, Barbière, Bern (CH)

30.04. Moderation Jazz am Sunntig uf Radio RaBe 95.6MHz - Bern (CH)

(05.05. Sisters In Jazz, Kulturhaus Osterfeld - Pforzheim (DE))->VERSCHOBEN!

06.05. Coniglio Connection (als Sub), Lindy Hop - Luzern (CH)

13.05. Movements In Accidental Sounds (mit Ilmārs Šterns und Ursula Hofmann), Paktraum 013, PROGR - Bern (CH)

20.05 BUMshankar (als Gast bei der Plattentaufe ihres neuen Albums „Dubist“), Gaskessel - Bern (CH)

21.05. Irma Krebs (als Gast), Prozess - Bern (CH)




W
inter 2022/23


Thu, 15.12. The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Luzern

Fr, 16.12. The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Herzbaracke Zürich



2023
Sa, 21.01. The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Herzbaracke Zürich
Thu, 02.02. Billiger Bauer, WIM Zürich


Fr, 24.02. The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Herzbaracke Zürich


 

August/September 2023

01.08. The Waffle Machine Orchestra, 1er Août, St Blaise NE

14.08. Mambassa Collective, Bologna (IT)

15.08 Mambassa, Torino (IT)

16.08. Mambassa, Fano (IT)

17.08. Mambassa, Lugano TI

28.08. Urs Blöchlinger Revisited, Turgi AG

29.08. Urs Blöchlinger Revisited, pakt Raum 013, PROGR_Zentrum für Kulturproduktion, Bern

30.08. Urs Blöchlinger Revisited, Jazz Festival Willisau LU

10.09. conducting Blue Ties Big Band, Slow Up, Huttwil BE

12.09. MIAS, pakt bern - das neue musik netzwerk Raum 013, PROGR, Bern

15.09. MIAS, @wim_zh

16.09. conducting Blue Ties, BurgerBühni, OldCapitol, Langenthal BE

21.09. Hör&Jetzt, Debrunner/Käppli/Nagorsnik, Pianolounge Aarau AG

22.09. The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Dröschi Kulturzentrum, Kaltbrunn SG


 

June/July 2023

03.06. Claudia Stephani, Lieder von Franz Hohler, Mokka-Rubin, Olten

04.06. Bern Art Ensemble, Turnhalle PROGR, Bern

10.06. Claudia Stephani (privat), Zürich

11.06. Scrambled Beats und Electro-Konfi, Zwischennutzung Gärtnerei, Altstätten SG


11.06. Moderation Jazz am Sunntig uf Radio RaBe 95.6MHz, Bern (CH)

16.06. conducting Blue Ties Big Band, Jazz Nights Wohlen AG

16.06. BUMshankar, Fetivals Les Arcs, Ehrendingen AG
17.06. The Waffle Machine Orchestra, La Coquette, Préverenges VD

30.06. The Ballroom Orchestra LABO,  50 Jahre Wittigkofen, Bern

01.07. VIDIC/GIGER/EGLI & NAGORSNIK, AMR, Genf 

11.07. Brassmaster Flash, Pod’Ring Festival, Biel/Bienne

12.07. Squeeze Band, Pod’Ring Festival, Biel/Bienne
22.07. Claudia Stephani, Bechburg Festival, Oensingen SO

28.07. The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Nuances Pop, Saint-Maurice VS

 

Fall/Winter 2022


We, 14.09. - BlauBlau Alle Sterne, Dachstock Reitschule
Fr, 16.09. - Jan Dintheer Large Ensemble, HKB Bern
Sa, 24.09. - Conducting Opus One Orchestra, Jungtambourenfest Laupersdorf
Su, 25.09. - Brassmaster Flash, Fête populaire, Courtételle
Fr, 30.09. - The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Grange du Florissant, Renens
Sa, 01.10. - Opus Pokus, Conducting Opus One Orchestra, MZH Laupersdorf
Thu, 06.10. - Billiger Bauer, WIM Zürich
Su, 30.10. - Polyhedron, Concert at Studio Zoo Bern
Fr, 04.11. - CHINZILLA at Kulturbahnhof Ostermundigen
Sa, 05.11. - The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Herzbaracke Zürich
Thu, 17.11.- The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Der Herbst, Brunnen

 

Spring 2021
 

Blueberry Fix
05.06. Gig uf dr Gass, Bern (CH)

The Waffle Machine Orchestra

19.03. Cafete Reitschule, Bern (CH) CANCELLED
16.04. Gleis 21, Dietlikon (CH) CANCELLED
18.06. Jazz Night, Wohlen (CH)

 

Fanfare balkanique illimitée - FBI

06.03./07.03. Tournée Valais (CH) CANCELLED
08.05./09.05. Foire Bio, Moudon (CH) CANCELLED
Buskers Coire (CH) (11.06./12.06.)--> 26.-28.08. CANCELLED

05.03.Uptown Big Band ft. Blueberry Fix, BeJazz Bern (CH) CANCELLED
04.05. Uptown Bigband ft. Ray Anderson, BeJazz Bern (CH) CANCELLED

Concerts CANCELLED
26.02. The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Kulturforum Amriswil (CH)
13.03.LAVA BEAM, BeJazz Bern (CH)
28.03. FBI, Carnaval, La Vallée du Joux (CH)
24.04. The Waffle Machine Orchestra, Herzbaracke Rapperswil (CH)

Spring 2020

LAVA BEAM

23.04. Zollyphon, Zollikofen CANCELLED
24.04. Jazzkantine zum Graben, Luzern CANCELLED
25.04. Transnational at BeJazz, Bern CANCELLED

Blueberry Fix
10.04. Schütz, Bern CANCELLED

The Waffle Machine Orchestra
26.03. Brasserie 17, Interlaken CANCELLED
27.03. Herzbaracke, Rapperswil CANCELLED

nówfrago
19.03. Helsinki, Zürich CANCELLED
30.04. Mokka, Thun CANCELLED

Fanfare balkanique illimitée - FBI
28.03. La Vallée de Joux CANCELLED
09.05. Foire Bio, Moudon CANCELED
10.05. Foire Bio, Moudon CANCELLED

Brassmaster Flash
29.05. Fri-Son, Fribourg

13.06. Fête de quartier des Pâquis, Genève CANCELLED
19.06. Maison Cailler, Broc CANCELLED

Misc.
Chris Dubflow 04.04. Profi-Treff, Zürich CANCELLED
Uptown Big Band 15.05. Bejazz, Bern CANCELLED
LABO 05.06. Bären, Münchenbuchsee CANCELLED
Uptown Bigband ft. Ray Anderson 10.06. Rossstall, Köniz CANCELLED
Uptown Bigband ft. Ray Anderson 12.06. Kunsthaus, Glarus CANCELLED

Winter 2020


LAVA BEAM
25.04. BeJazz, Bern (CH)

The Waffle Machine Orchestra
08.02. Kurhaus, Lenzerheide (CH)
07.03. Herzbaracke, Zürich (CH)
08.03. Bus Stop Festival, Grindelwald (CH) -CANCELLED
26.03. Brasserie 17, Interlaken (CH)
27.03. Herzbaracke, Zürich (CH)

Brassmaster Flash
15.01. Youth Olympic Games, Lausanne (CH)
14.02. Petit Carnaval, Monthey (CH)
15.02. Tour Vagabonde, Fribourg (CH)
29.02. Kopek Festival, Fribourg (CH) -CANCELLED

nówfrago
16.01. Grabenhalle, St. Gallen (CH)
21.01. AfA Speyer (DE) (*)
22.01. LEA Mannheim (DE) (*)
23.01. Feinkostlampe, Hannover (DE)
24.01. NBL, Leipzig (DE)
25.01. Cosmopolis, Augsburg (DE)
28.02. Heitere Fahne, Bern (CH)

(*) Concerts in „collective housing“ for refugees

Fanfare balkanique illimitée - FBI
10.-15.01. Youth Olympic Games, Lausanne (CH)
19.01. Youth Olympic Games, Lausanne (CH)
16.02. Champéry (CH)
—————

Fall/Winter 2019

The Waffle Machine Orchestra

07.09. Gampel Jazz (CH)
27.09. Festival, Gordola (CH)
11.10. La Pinte, Farvagny (CH)
09.11. Vully Blues Festival, Praz (CH)
21.11. Bar King, Neuchâtel (CH)
30.11. Herzbaracke, Zürich (CH)
06.12. Point Jazz, Courgenay (CH)
14.12. Herzbaracke, Zürich (CH)

Fanfare balkanique illimitée - FBI
05.09. St. Imier (CH)
21.09. Echallens (CH)

nówfrago
20.10. Soligig-KU Kanton Bern tba (CH)
23.10. XXème, Fribourg (CH)
24.10. Soligig-KU Kanton Bern tba (CH)
26.10. Schützenhaus, Bern (CH)

Brassmaster Flash
15.11. Grandson VD (CH)

Claudia Stephani - Music
14.09. KANTINE Attisholz Areal, Luterbach (CH)

The Street Lemon
20.09. EPFL Fete, Lausanne (CH)
28.09. Lausanne (CH)

Frauen-Jazz-Orchester
04.10. Haus der Musik, Innsbruck (AT)

Uptown Big Band
01.11. BeJazz Bern, Bern (CH)

Misc.
30.10. Mit dem JOUB - Jazzorchester Universität Bern im Mya Kulturhof, Schloss Köniz (CH)
15.12. mit der Musikgesellschaft Derendingen, Derendingen (CH)

—————

Private gigs are not listed here.


Summer 2019


Blueberry Fix

17.05. Zar Bar, Bern (CH)
02.08. (CH)

 


The Waffle Machine Orchestra
29.04. Café PLEGR, Bern (CH)
03.05. Kulturnacht Stadttheater, Langenthal (CH)
11.07. Rive Jazzy, Nyon (CH)
13.07. Openair Tiefental, Tiefental (CH)
18.07. Tba
09.08. Openair am Bielersee (CH)
11.08. Kulturwoche Staablueme, Altstätten (CH)

UK Tour (20-24.08.2019)
20.08. Norden Farm Centre for the Arts, Maidenhead (UK)
21.08. The Lamb, Surbiton (UK)
22.08. Gaz's Rockin' Blues, Soho (UK)
23.08. Twinwood Festival, Clapham (UK)

07.09. Gampel Jazz (CH)



Brassmaster Flash
11.05. Aufgetischt, St. Gallen (CH)
18.05. Fri-Son, Fribourg (CH)
09.06. Glucose Festival, Riaz (CH)
22.06. Echallens (CH)
19.07. Nuances Pop, St Maurice (CH)
10.08. Les Fondus du Macadam, Thonon (FR)



Fanfare balkanique illimitée - FBI
30.05. Champery (CH)
31.05. Champery (CH)
27.06. Red Pigs Festival, Estavayer (CH)
23.06.-28.06. Paléo Festival, Nyon (CH)
03.08. Lausanne (CH)
14.08. Rock Oz’arènes, Avenches (CH)
15.08. Rock Oz’arènes, Avenches (CH)



Nówfrago
29.06. Konkret Festival, Uster (CH)
05.07. Parkonia, Bern (CH)

 


——————

Sound On Street Band
31.08. Brass’n Wood

Claudia Stephani - Music
01.06. Bettlach (CH)

KLANGPERLENKETTE
Schulorchester des Bernhardinums, Fürstenwalde (DE) spielt meine Arrangements bekannter Lieder der Pop- und Rockgeschichte
24.05./25.05. Edis-Arena, Fürstenwalde (DE)

 

bottom of page